English (Annuities (Insurance))
single premium method [correct]
CONT: Single premium method. The employer may pay the entire cost at the date of retirement and thus discharge the liability completely at that date. The cost to do this would be about $571 per $1000 but will vary depending on the mortality and interest rates used in computing it.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
méthode de la prime unique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'employeur peut acquitter la totalité du coût à la date du départ à la retraite et ainsi se dégager complètement de cette obligation à cette date. Le coût est d’environ $571 pour $1, 000 mais varie selon les taux de mortalité et d’intérêt employés dans le calcul.
OBS: assurance collective.