English (Government Accounting)
deposit account held in foreign funds [correct]; deposit account held in foreign currency [correct]
CONT: The Receiver General deposit accounts held in foreign funds are converted to Canadian dollar equivalents at the year-end rates of exchange. No other valuation action is required.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte de dépôt en devises [correct, masculine noun]; compte de dépôt en devises étrangères [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comptes de dépôt en devises étrangères du receveur général sont convertis en dollars canadiens selon le taux de change en cours à la fin de l'exercice. Aucune autre évaluation n’ est requise.