English (Investment; Financial Institutions)
term investment [correct]
CONT: With a term investment, from the day you make your deposit, you know the interest rate you'll be getting and how long you'll be investing for.
French (Investissements et placements; Institutions financières)
placement à terme [correct, masculine noun]; investissement à terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le placement à terme vous permet de connaître le taux d’intérêt et la durée du placement dès la date de votre dépôt.