English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rate of currency devaluation [correct]; rate of devaluation [correct]; devaluation rate [correct]
CONT: The slow convergence of inflation to the rate of devaluation results in a sustained real appreciation of the domestic currency, which ultimately results in a loss of output
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de dépréciation de la monnaie [correct, masculine noun]; taux de dépréciation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La lente convergence du taux d’inflation et du taux de dépréciation de la monnaie entraîne une appréciation régulière de la monnaie nationale en termes réels, qui débouche finalement sur une baisse de la production.