English (Aeroindustry)
core flow [correct]; primary air
CONT: Other industry sources talk of a bypass ratio reduced from the current 1.1:1 to 0.9:1 by increasing the core flow and the capacity of the turbine section and modifying the fan to match this.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
flux primaire
CONT: (...), il faudrait ramener le taux de dilution de 1 : 1 à 0, 9 : 1, en augmentant le flux primaire et la capacité de la turbine et en modifiant la soufflante en conséquence.