English (Immunology; Animal Diseases)
hypogammaglobulinaemia [correct]
CONT: There is an increasing body of evidence which points to causes of hypogammaglobulinaemia in calves other than a deficient intake of colostrum.
French (Immunologie; Maladies des animaux)
hypogammaglobulinémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du taux sérique des gammaglobulines.
Spanish (Inmunología; Enfermedades de los animales)
hipogammaglobulinemia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad caracterizada por una disminución del nivel de un tipo determinado de proteína que provoca inmunodeficiencia.