English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
leukopenia [correct, see observation]; leucopenia [correct]
DEF: Reduction in the number of leukocytes in the blood, the count being 5000 per cu. mm. or less.
OBS: The term "leukopenia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
leucopénie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du taux des leucocytes circulants au-dessous de 5 000 par millimètre cube.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sangre)
leucopenia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad caracterizada por niveles ínfimos de leucocitos.
OBS: [...] que puede representar una enfermedad primaria, derivar de otra enfermedad, como linfoma o leucemia, o ser un efecto secundario del tratamiento contra el cáncer.