English (Blood; Symptoms (Medicine))
hypocholesterolemia [correct]
DEF: A condition in which the level of cholesterol in the blood is abnormally low.
French (Sang; Symptômes (Médecine))
hypocholestérolémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du taux de cholestérol dans le sang en dessous de 150 mg 100 ml chez l'adulte.