English (Stock Exchange; Loans)
fixed income market [correct]; fixed income securities market [correct]
DEF: A notional subdivision of the securities market relating to the issue and trading of debt securities and of shares, such as preferred shares, that carry a stipulated rate of return.
OBS: Compare to «equity market».
French (Bourse; Prêts et emprunts)
marché des instruments à taux fixe [correct, masculine noun]; marché des valeurs à revenu fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché de capitaux sur lequel sont négociés les instruments d’emprunts et les instruments de capitaux propres, par exemple les actions privilégiées, qui comportent un taux d’intérêt ou de dividende préétabli.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Préstamos)
mercado de renta fija [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado financiero en que se negocian títulos de renta fija.