English (Stock Exchange)
fixed/floating-rate preferred share [correct]; fixed/floating preferred share [correct]; delayed floater [correct]; fixed floater [correct]
French (Bourse)
action privilégiée à taux variable différé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action privilégiée dont le taux de dividende varie à partir d’une date donnée.