English (Police; Blood)
undergo a blood test [verb]
OBS: if the alcohol content is 0.8 per thousand (0.8 per cent) or over, the indicted party is compelled to undergo a blood test, also analyzed for its alcohol concentration, but following two entirely different methods .... [translation]
French (Police; Sang)
se prêter à une prise de sang
OBS: Lorsque le taux d’alcool est de 0, 8 pour cent ou plus, le prévenu doit se prêter à une prise de sang dont l'alcool sera dosé par deux méthodes entièrement différentes [...]