English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dual exchange rate
CONT: Other countries use dual exchange rates to the same end, making it more expensive to acquire foreign exchange for the purpose of investing abroad.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
double taux de change [masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres pays ont mis en place [...] un système de double taux de change qui rend plus onéreux l'acquisition de devises pour investir à l'étranger.