English (Taxation)
point-of-sale rebate [correct]
CONT: Supplies of printed books, audio recordings of printed books, and printed versions of religious scriptures in the participating provinces are eligible for a provincial point-of-sale rebate of 8% of the HST [harmonized sales tax]. Registrants who give a point-of-sale rebate for these supplies will remit net tax using a rate of 2.5% in respect of these supplies.
French (Fiscalité)
remboursement au point de vente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fournitures, dans les provinces participantes, de livres imprimés, d’enregistrements sonores de livres imprimés et de versions imprimées des Écritures d’une religion donnent droit à un remboursement au point de vente de la composante provinciale de la TVH [taxe de vente harmonisée] de 8 %. Les inscrits qui accordent un remboursement au point de vente pour de telles fournitures verseront la taxe nette selon le taux de 2, 5 % à l'égard de ces fournitures.