English (Employment Benefits; Labour Relations)
qualifying period for benefits [correct]
CONT: ... rights and benefits at least as favourable as those conferred by those respective Divisions in respect of length of leave, rates of pay and qualifying periods for benefits ....
French (Avantages sociaux; Relations du travail)
période ouvrant droit aux avantages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des droits et avantages au moins égaux à ceux que prévoient ces sections au titre de la durée des congés, des taux de salaire et des périodes ouvrant droit aux avantages qu'elles prévoient [...].