English (Weapon Systems)
rate of kill; kill rate [correct]
DEF: A product of the number of launchers and the effectiveness of the munition.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
taux de destruction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux dépendant du nombre des lanceurs et de l'efficacité de la munition.