English (Loans; Banking)
tender panel [correct]
DEF: A group of financial institutions each of which has the opportunity to bid for the short-term notes issued under a note issuance facility on each issue date.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
syndicat soumissionnaire [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat de soumission [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat d'enchères [correct, masculine noun, France, standardized]; groupe d'enchérisseurs [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupement d’institutions financières dont chacune fait des offres pour l'obtention d’eurobillets au moment de chaque nouvelle émission. Ceux-ci seront répartis entre les soumissionnaires ayant proposé les taux les plus bas.
OBS: "Syndicat d’enchères": Terme normalisé par le gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
grupo de bancos licitantes [masculine noun]