English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
statement of holdings [correct]
CONT: Contributors will receive a semi-annual statement of holdings ... a consolidated statement of holdings.
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 News Release, Rates Announced for Canada Savings Bond Series 58 and Canada Premium Bond Series 7.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
relevé de portefeuille [masculine noun]
CONT: Les cotisants recevront un relevé semestriel de leur portefeuille [...] un relevé consolidé.
OBS: Source : Annonce des taux d’intérêt sur l'émission 58 des Obligations d’épargne du Canada et l'émission 7 des Obligations à prime du Canada.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.