English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cashable [correct]; encashable [correct]
CONT: ... Canada Saving Bonds with a 10-year term to maturity ... are cashable at any time.
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 News Release, Rates Announced for Canada Savings Bond Series 58 and Canada Premium Bond Series 7.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
encaissable [correct]
CONT: [...] les obligations d’épargne du Canada porteront une échéance de 10 ans [...] encaissables en tout temps.
OBS: Source : Annonce des taux d’intérêt sur l'émission 58 des Obligations d’épargne du Canada et l'émission 7 des Obligations à prime du Canada.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.