English (Labour Relations)
duties [correct]; duties and responsibilities [correct]
CONT: Unless the parties otherwise agree, the rates of pay or any other term or condition of employment, and any rights, duties or privileges of the employees, the employer or the trade union ...
CONT: ... to enable the employers' organization to discharge the duties and responsibilities of an employer ...
French (Relations du travail)
obligations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf accord contraire entre les parties, les taux de salaire ou les autres conditions d’emploi, ainsi que les droits, obligations ou avantages des employés de l'employeur ou du syndicat [...]
CONT: [...] cette dernière a été investie par l’employeur des pouvoirs nécessaires à l’exécution des obligations imposées à l’employeur [...]