English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel)
training income [correct]
CONT: In October 1991, the Supports to Employment Program (STEP) of Ontario was enhanced in a number of ways: - the tax-back rate on earnings and training income above the level of allowable exemptions was reduced from 80% to 75%, ...
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
revenu de formation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En octobre 1991, le Programme d’intégration sociale et de transition à l'emploi(PISTE) de l'Ontario a été amélioré de différentes façons :-le taux de récupération fiscale sur les gains et le revenu de formation supérieur aux exemptions admissibles a été ramené de 80 p. 100 à 75 p. 100; [...]