English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
GL position [correct]; position classified as GL [correct]; General labour position [correct]
CONT: Actual salaries for individuals are not disclosed for reasons of confidentiality. Rates given for positions classified as GL include supervisory differential (where applicable). Hourly rates are based on a 40 hour work week. Annual rates are based on a 37.5 hour work week. In certain instances, the actual salary exceeds the maximum of the salary range listed because certain individuals within that job class who are salary protected earn salaries which exceed the salary range for that job class.
OBS: GL:General Labour.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
poste de la classification GL [correct, masculine noun]; poste GL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les salaires réels des employés sont confidentiels et ne sont pas indiqués. Les taux de rémunération des postes de la classification GL incluent l'allocation de surveillance(s’il y a lieu). Les taux horaires sont fondés sur une semaine de travail de 40 heures; les taux annuels sur une semaine de travail de 37. 5 heures. Dans certains cas, les salaires réels excèdent le maximum de l'échelle de rémunération parce que certains employés dans cette classification bénéficient d’une protection salariale et reçoivent un salaire excédant le maximum indiqué.
OBS: GL : General Labour.