English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
range of rates [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the rates of pay, from minimum to maximum, payable to employees in a given group and level as established by a collective agreement or pay plan.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
fourchette des taux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taux de rémunération, du minimum au maximum, payables aux employés d’un groupe et d’un niveau donnés, tel qu'établie par une convention collective ou un régime de rémunération.