English (Finance; Real Estate; Property Law (common law))
rent charge [correct]
CONT: In every registered instrument transferring registered land that is subject to a mortgage there shall be implied a covenant by the transferee with the transferor that the transferee will pay the principal money, interest, annuity or rent charge secured by the mortgage at the rate and at the time specified in the mortgage ...
French (Finances; Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude de rente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout instrument enregistré qui transfère un bien-fonds enregistré hypothéqué comporte implicitement un engagement de la part du bénéficiaire du transfert à l'endroit de l'auteur du transfert selon lequel le bénéficiaire du transfert acquittera le principal, les intérêts de la rente ou la servitude de rente garantie par l'hypothèque au taux et aux dates qui y sont fixés [...]