English (Banking)
bonus rate of interest [correct]
CONT: CS CO-OP's Savings I, the premium savings account, now offers a bonus rate of interest on the portion of balances in excess of $10,000 and $25,000 ...
French (Banque)
taux d'intérêt bonifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Épargne I, le compte boni d’épargne de la CS CO-OP, offre maintenant un taux d’intérêt bonifié sur la tranche de solde excédant 10 000$ et 25 000$ [...]