English (Translation (General))
responsive to
CONT: Few economists do, in fact, any longer argue that savings and investment are responsive (and in the right way) to the interest rate. (J.K. Galbraith, The New Industrial State, Mentor, 1972, p. 58)
French (Traduction (Généralités))
influencé par
CONT: en fait, peu d’économistes soutiennent encore que l'épargne et l'investissement soient influencés(et qui plus est, de façon satisfaisante) par le taux d’intérêt.(J. K. Galbraith, Le Nouvel État industriel, Gallimard, 1974, p. 63)