English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
guaranteed minimum rate [correct]
CONT: Canada Savings Bonds Series 44 to 57 will continue to offer the posted guaranteed minimum rates for the years announced at the time of pricing ...
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 New Release, Rates An nounced for Canada Savings Bond Series 58 and Canada Premium Bond Series 7.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
taux minimum garanti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Les émissions 44 à 57 des Obligations d’épargne du Canada continueront d’être assorties des taux minimums garantis annoncés au moment de l'établissement des taux [...]
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.
OBS: Source : Annonce des taux d’intérêt sur l'émission 58 des Obligations d’épargne du Canada et l'émission 7 des Obligations à prime du Canada.