English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
tax-back rate [correct]
CONT: For workers in general, the guaranteed level of benefit would be set fairly low, and in order to maintain work incentives the tax-back rate would be only 20% of the income of the recipient (that is the payment would be reduced by 20% of the outside income received).
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
taux de récupération fiscale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau garanti de prestations serait assez bas pour les travailleurs en général et, de façon à inciter au travail, le taux de récupération fiscale se situerait à 20%(autrement dit, seulement 20% du revenu en provenance d’autres sources serait déduit des prestations).