English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbial biosynthesis [correct]
CONT: [An] extremely high rate of microbial biosynthesis enables some microorganisms to reproduce in only 15 minutes.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
biosynthèse microbienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Un] taux extrêmement élevé de la biosynthèse microbienne permet à certains micro-organismes de se reproduire en un quart d’heure seulement.