English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
compensatory leave time in lieu and at straight time [correct]; compensatory leave time in lieu of pay at straight time
CONT: Officers can earn only compensatory leave time in lieu and at straight time based on local law and practices in California.
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé compensateur rémunéré au taux horaire normal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agents [...] n’ obtiennent qu'un congé compensateur rémunéré au taux horaire normal en fonction des lois et des usages qui s’appliquent en Californie.