English (Grain Growing; Vegetable Crop Production; Milling and Cereal Industries)
redried starch
OBS: Starch redried to 7.5% 5% or even 1.5% moisture is used as a diluent and moisture-sorbing medium to protect active powders from the deleterious effects of moisture.
French (Culture des céréales; Production légumière; Minoterie et céréales)
amidon déshydraté [masculine noun]
OBS: La séparation des protéines et de l'amidon est due à l'hydratation des protéines. On filtre l'amidon puis on le sèche au four jusqu'à ce que le taux d’humidité tombe à 10 ou 12% [...]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Producción hortícola; Molinería y cereales)
almidón deshidratado [correct, masculine noun]