English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
downtime ratio [correct, standardized]
OBS: downtime ratio: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
taux d'immobilisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: taux d’immobilisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.