English (Taxation)
representative tax system [correct]; RTS [correct]
DEF: A system that simulates how much revenue a province or territory could raise if it levied the national average tax rate on each of its tax bases.
PHR: Representative tax system approach.
French (Fiscalité)
régime fiscal représentatif [correct, masculine noun]; RFR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime qui simule le niveau de revenus qu'une province ou un territoire pourrait produire si elle prélevait le taux d’imposition national moyen sur chacune de ses assiettes fiscales.
PHR: Approche du régime fiscal représentatif.