English (Taxation)
personal services business [correct, feminine noun]; personal service corporation [correct]
CONT: A personal services business arises when a major shareholder of a corporation provides services to a client firm through the corporation. As well, the circumstances must be such that, if there were no corporation, it would be reasonable to regard the individual as an employee of the client receiving the services.
French (Fiscalité)
entreprise de prestation de services personnels [correct, feminine noun]; société de services aux particuliers [feminine noun]
DEF: Société de capitaux qu’un particulier constitue pour offrir ses services à une personne qui autrement serait son employeur.
CONT: Au Canada, la législation fiscale, en limitant sévèrement les frais qu'une telle entreprise peut déduire, empêche le particulier actionnaire de déduire des frais qu'il ne lui aurait pas été permis de déduire autrement. L'entreprise de prestation de services personnels ne peut se prévaloir des taux d’imposition moins élevés accordés aux petites entreprises.