English (Taxation)
Laffer Curve
DEF: A diagram that Arthur Laffer famously drew on a napkin to explain why tax revenues would rise when tax rates were cut ...
French (Fiscalité)
courbe de Laffer [feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe du nom de l'économiste Arthur Laffer qui a mis en évidence une corrélation entre la réduction du taux d’imposition et la hausse des recettes fiscales [...]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
curva de Laffer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] representación gráfica de la forma en que evoluciona la recaudación por impuestos respecto a los tipos impositivos.