English (Taxation)
business tax competitiveness [correct]
CONT: As evidence of the substantial improvement in business tax competitiveness that has been made since 2006, Canada now has the lowest overall tax rate on new business investment in the G-7 ...
French (Fiscalité)
compétitivité fiscale des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nette amélioration de la compétitivité fiscale des entreprises depuis 2006 est illustrée par le fait que le Canada affiche maintenant le plus faible taux global d’imposition des nouveaux investissements des entreprises parmi les pays du G-7 [...]