English (Taxation; Trade)
income sprinkling [correct]
CONT: Income sprinkling involves diverting income from a high-income individual to family members with lower personal tax rates, or who may not be taxable at all.
CONT: Through income sprinkling, high-income individuals can (depending on family circumstances) save thousands of dollars in tax in a given year.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce)
répartition du revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La répartition du revenu consiste à faire passer une partie du revenu d’un particulier à revenu élevé à des membres de sa famille dont le taux d’imposition est moins élevé, ou qui n’ ont pas d’impôt à payer.
CONT: Grâce à la répartition du revenu, des particuliers à revenu élevé peuvent (selon leur situation familiale) économiser des milliers de dollars en impôt au cours d’une année donnée.