English (Taxation)
selective tax measures [correct]
DEF: Selective tax measures generally take the form of tax exemptions, deductions, credits, reduced tax rates or tax deferrals.
French (Fiscalité)
mesures fiscales sélectives [correct]
DEF: Les mesures fiscales sélectives se présentent généralement sous forme d’exemptions, de déductions, de crédits, de taux réduits ou de reports d’impôt.