English (Taxation)
basic tax rate [correct, proposal]
OBS: Proposal based on information contained in the Taxation Glossary.
French (Fiscalité)
taux d'impôt de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux d’impôt de base pour les corporations est de 46%.