English (Taxation)
inclusion rate [correct]; capital gains inclusion rate [correct]
DEF: The portion of a capital gain that is subject to income tax.
CONT: The rate used to determine the taxable part of a capital gain and the allowable part of a capital loss is called an inclusion rate.
French (Fiscalité)
taux d'inclusion [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'inclusion des gains en capital [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'incorporation des gains en capital [masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction du gain en capital qui est assujettie à l’impôt sur le revenu.
CONT: Le taux d’inclusion est le taux utilisé pour calculer la partie imposable du gain en capital et la partie déductible de la perte en capital.