English (Banking)
normal servicing fee
CONT: " Normal servicing fee" represents a reasonable estimate of a market-based fee to service the respective assets transferred over the life of the associated securities. This fee cannot be deffered or reduced below market rates. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
honoraires d'agent normaux [masculine noun]
CONT: Les honoraires d’agent normaux représentent une estimation raisonnable des honoraires du marché imputés par une partie lorsqu'elle fait fonction d’agent à l'égard des éléments d’actif cédés jusqu'à l'échéance des titres connexes. Ces honoraires ne peuvent être ni reportés ni ramenés à un taux inférieur à celui du marché. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].