English (Extinguishing Agents)
low expansion foam [correct, standardized]
DEF: Foam having an expansion ratio up to 20 (generally about 10).
OBS: Low expansion foam: term and definition (b) standardized by ISO.
French (Agents extincteurs)
mousse à bas foisonnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; mousse à faible foisonnement [correct, feminine noun]; mousse lourde [feminine noun]
DEF: Mousse dont le taux de foisonnement est inférieur à 20(généralement de l'ordre de 10).
OBS: Mousse à bas foisonnement : terme et définition (b) normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Agentes extintores)
espuma pesada [feminine noun]