English (Economic Fluctuations; Phraseology)
inflation-reduction target range [correct]
CONT: Canada's inflation rate at the end of 1992 was 2.1 per cent, just inside the inflation-reduction target range of 2 to 4 per cent.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Phraséologie)
plage de réduction de l'inflation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le taux d’inflation se situait à 2. 1 pour cent au Canada à la fin de 1992, juste à l'intérieur de la plage de réduction de l'inflation de 2 à 4 pour cent qui était visée.