English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
prudent projection [correct]
CONT: Real growth, inflation and interest rates significantly affect the fiscal forecast. Prudent projections have been developed for each ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
projection prudente [correct]
CONT: La croissance réelle, l'inflation et les taux d’intérêt influent considérablement sur les prévisions financières. Des projections prudentes ont été élaborées pour chacune de ces variables [...]