English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations)
open inflation [correct]
OBS: The situation where there is no control of prices and there is an increase in money demand for goods relative to the supply of goods. Shortages are adjusted then by a rise in prices.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques)
inflation ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon les rythmes(ou degrés), on parle : d’inflation rampante [...]; d’inflation ouverte("open inflation") : elle est révélée par un taux de hausse des prix de l'ordre de 5 à 8-10%. C'est un phénomène inflationniste déclaré, avec tous les symptômes correspondants et l'apparition de conséquences sur les structures économiques [...]
Spanish (Costo de vida; Fluctuaciones económicas)
inflación abierta [feminine noun]