English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
location charge
OBS: For example, if one Insured owned two premises in one city block separated by property owned by some other person then there would be two Location Charges.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
frais d'emplacement
OBS: La raison des frais d’emplacement est de contribuer au coût d’inspection des objets sur les lieux, les taux d’appareils eux-mêmes comprenant aussi un élément du "coût d’inspection" dans leur évaluation.