English (Insurance)
basic rate of interest; technical rate of interest
DEF: Rate of interest used in actuarial mathematics to carry out financial discounts in life insurance, to calculate the corresponding premiums, mathematical reserves, etc.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Assurances)
taux d'intérêt technique [masculine noun]; intérêt technique [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux d’intérêt utilisé en mathématiques actuarielles pour effectuer des escomptes financiers sur les opérations de rentes viagères et d’assurance-vie, ainsi que pour le calcul des primes correspondantes, des réserves mathématiques, etc.
OBS: intérêt technique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Seguros)
interés técnico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de interés utilizado en matemática actuarial para realizar descuentos financieros en las operaciones de rentas vitalicias y seguros de vida, para el cálculo de las correspondientes primas, reserva matemática, etc.
OBS: interés técnico: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.