English (Banking)
lifting of interest rate ceilings
OBS: lifting of interest rate ceilings: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
déplafonnement des taux d'intérêt [masculine noun]
OBS: déplafonnement des taux d’intérêt : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.