English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
low interest currency; low rate currency
OBS: low interest currency; low rate currency: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie à faible taux d'intérêt [feminine noun]
OBS: monnaie à faible taux d’intérêt : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.