English (Economics; Finance)
non economic factor [correct]; non-economic factor [correct]
CONT: In 1980-81, in the presence of large German current-account deficits, relatively low domestic interest rates, uncertainties about the course of German economic policy and non-economic factors at home and abroad, the Deutsche Mark came in for substantial support by way of intervention.
French (Économique; Finances)
facteur non économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1980-81, du fait de l'existence de déficits importants des paiements courants allemands, de taux d’intérêt intérieurs relativement bas, d’incertitudes concernant la politique économique allemande et de facteurs non économiques dans le pays et à l'étranger, le mark a fait l'objet d’opérations substantielles d’intervention de soutien.