English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
retail client [correct]
CONT: A growing number of institutions as well as retail clients are convinced that OBA and OBD options offer the best means of protection against Canadian interest rate fluctuations.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
client de détail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un nombre grandissant d’institutions et de clients de détail savent que les options OBA et OBD représentent le meilleur véhicule pour se protéger contre ou profiter des fluctuations des taux d’intérêt canadiens à long terme.