English (Finance; Investment)
interest-sensitive [correct, adjective]; interest-rate sensitive [correct, adjective]; rate-sensitive [correct, adjective]
DEF: Used to describe assets, generally purchased with credit, that are in demand when interest rates fall but considered less attractive when interest rates rise.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
sensible aux taux d'intérêt [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un actif ou d’un passif financier dont la valeur de marché a une forte propension à varier en fonction de l'évolution des taux d’intérêt.