English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
interest rate sensitivity [correct]; interest sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The rapidity with which average yields on earning assets and average rates paid on interest-bearing liabilities respond to changes in prevailing rates of interest.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
sensibilité aux taux d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilité-intérêt [feminine noun]
DEF: Rapidité avec laquelle le rendement moyen de l'avoir productif et les intérêts moyens versés sur le passif réagissent à l'évolution des taux d’intérêt dominants.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
sensibilidad a las tasas de interés [feminine noun]