English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; General Vocabulary)
historical average
CONT: The medium-term projection assumes that real interest rates will remain higher than their historical averages.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Vocabulaire général)
moyenne historique [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est supposé dans les projections à moyen terme que les taux d’intérêt réels demeureront supérieurs à leurs moyennes historiques.