English (Government Accounting)
loan to developing countries [correct]
CONT: Included in loans to National governments of $3,434 million are loans to developing countries of $1,903 million. These loans arose from agreements signed before April 1,1986 and are either at low interest rates or are interest-free.
French (Comptabilité publique)
prêt aux pays en développement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les prêts aux gouvernements étrangers de 3 434 millions de dollars comprennent 1 903 millions de dollars de prêts aux pays en développement. Ces prêts découlent d’accords signés avant le 1er avril 1986 et portent soit un taux d’intérêt peu élevé ou aucun intérêt.