English (Investment)
leveraged inverse floater [correct]; levered inverse floater [correct]; levered inverse floating-rate note [correct]
DEF: An inverse floater with coupon leverage greater than one.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à taux variable inverse multiplié [correct, feminine noun]; OTV à taux inverse multiplié [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Obligation à taux variable inverse dont on établit le taux d’intérêt en appliquant un multiplicateur au taux d’intérêt de référence.