English (Investment)
mini-max bond
DEF: Variable return bond with a maximum and minimum.
OBS: mini-max bond: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation mini-max [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation à taux d’intérêt variable avec un plafond et un seuil déterminés.
OBS: obligation mini-max : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
obligación mini-max [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligación con tipo de interés variable en que se determina un techo y un suelo.
OBS: obligación mini-max: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.