English (Economic Planning; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
business investment spending [correct]; business spending on investment [correct]
CONT: High interest rates also reduced business spending on investment.
French (Planification économique; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
dépenses d'investissement des entreprises [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les taux d’intérêt élevés ont également réduit les dépenses d’investissement des entreprises.