English (Loans; Education (General))
maximum fixed interest rate [correct]; fixed interest rate - maximum [correct]
DEF: An interest rate that on the day of consolidation is charged by a participating lender.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
taux d'intérêt fixe maximal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux d’intérêt imposé par un prêteur participant le jourde la consolidation.