English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
excess limit factor
OBS: The Excess Limit Factor is applicable to the Object Rates for all Boilers, Pressure Vessels, Refrigerating Systems, Auxiliary Piping, Turbines, Engines, Compressors (...)
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
facteur de limite des excédents
OBS: Le facteur de limite des excédents est applicable aux taux d’appareils sur toutes les chaudières, récipients sous pression, systèmes frigorifiques, tuyauterie auxiliaire, turbines(...)