English (Real Estate; Rental Agencies)
rental rate [correct]
CONT: The commercial leasing plan for each asset will be required to include leasing and marketing plans and a rental rate determination based on current market rates.
French (Immobilier; Entreprises de location)
taux de location [correct, masculine noun]; tarif de location [correct, masculine noun]; tarif locatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan de location d’espaces commerciaux établi pour chaque immeuble devra comprendre des plans de location et de commercialisation ainsi que l'indication des taux de location fixés en fonction des taux actuels du marché.