English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
treatment in aerated lagoons
OBS: [under fig. 15-3] Treatment of organic wastes in aerated lagoons.
French (Traitement des eaux)
traitement par lagunage aéré
OBS: dans le--, le taux en oxygène dissous doit être maintenu entre 0, 5 et 2 mg/1.