English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
time and a half [correct]; time and one-half [correct]; time and one half [correct]; time and a half rate [correct]; time and one half rate [correct]; rate of time and a half [correct]; time-and-a-half rate [correct]
DEF: A wage payment at one and one-half an employee's regular rate of pay.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
taux majoré de moitié [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; taux majoré de 50 % [correct, masculine noun]; tarif et demi [correct, masculine noun]; taux et demi [correct, masculine noun]; temps et demi [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de salaire majoré de cinquante pour cent.
OBS: Selon le contexte, on pourra parler de majoration de 50 %, d’heures majorées de 50 %, de salaire (horaire) majoré de 50 %, etc.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo)
salario y medio [correct, masculine noun]