English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
basic hourly rate [correct]
OBS: "...one and one-half times the basic hourly rate shall be paid...".
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
taux horaire de base [correct, masculine noun]; salaire horaire normal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «... le taux horaire de base majoré de moitié est payé... ».