English (Market Prices; Financial Accounting)
markon [correct]; markup rate [correct]; margin rate [correct]; markup percentage [correct]
DEF: The difference between cost and retail, expressed either as a percentage of cost or, commonly, as a percentage of retail.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Comptabilité générale)
taux de marge [correct, masculine noun]; taux de marque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marge bénéficiaire exprimée en pourcentage du coût d’achat ou de revient(taux de marge) ou du prix de vente(taux de marque).