English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
buyer-behavior variable
CONT: A large number of variables can be used to segment a market. ... They fall into four classes: geographic variables, demographic variables, psychographic variables, and buyer-behavior variables.
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
variable de comportement d'achat [feminine noun]
CONT: Les variables de comportement d’achat : relativement à un produit donné, on peut traiter des variables suivantes : le taux d’utilisation du produit [...] les motivations d’achat [et] la fidélité à la marque.