English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
high rate [correct]
DEF: The top step for a non-supervisory tradesperson.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
taux supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le taux maximal applicable aux gens de métier non surveillants.