English (Insurance)
aggregate premium [correct]
CONT: From the aggregate premium and the aggregate amount of insurance in force, an average monthly rate per thousand is developed.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
prime globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le taux mensuel moyen pour mille dollars se détermine à partir de la prime globale et du montant global d’assurance en vigueur.
OBS: assurance collective.