English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
monthly rate [correct]
CONT: ... in the case of an employee who, during any relevant period, is or was paid at a monthly rate by dividing the total number of months in respect of which contributions are or were made to the superannuation Account by 12.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
taux mensuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans le cas d’un employé qui, durant toute période pertinente, est ou était rémunéré suivant un taux mensuel, en divisant par 12 le nombre total de mois à l'égard desquels des contributions sont ou ont été faites au compte de pension de retraite.