English (Demography)
migrational pattern; migration rate
CONT: Possibility of fertility, mortality and migrational patterns being affected and influence on the population variables.
French (Démographie)
taux de migration [masculine noun]
CONT: Possibilité de changements aux taux habituels de fertilité, de mortalité ou de migration et conséquences de ceux-ci sur les variables de la population.