English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
minimum plant rate; minimum wage plant
DEF: the lowest hourly wage paid for experienced workers on the lowest paid job in the plant.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire minimum à l'usine [masculine noun]
DEF: taux de salaire minimum [dans une usine] payé en général à l'ouvrier expérimenté.