English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fractional degree of modulation [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
degré de modulation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fraction égale au chiffre de taux de modulation divisé par 100