English (Statistics; Fish)
natural mortality rate [correct]; M [correct]
DEF: The part of the total mortality rate that is due to causes other than fishing ...
French (Statistique; Poissons)
taux de mortalité naturelle [correct, masculine noun]; M [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du taux de mortalité totale qui est due à d’autres causes que la pêche [...]
Spanish (Estadística; Peces)
tasa de mortalidad natural [correct, feminine noun]; M [correct, feminine noun]; índice de mortalidad natural [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la tasa total de mortalidad que se debe a causas diferentes a la pesca [...]