English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
volume/rate analysis [correct]
CONT: A volume/rate analysis of the changes in net interest income is shown in Table 3.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
analyse volume/taux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On trouvera au tableau 3 une analyse volume/taux de l'évolution du revenu net d’intérêts.