English (Taxation)
remittance rate [correct]
DEF: A rate used to calculate a registrant's net GST/HST (goods and services tax/harmonized sales tax) liability to Revenue Canada. Remittance rates vary, depending upon the place of supply, as well as the location of an organization's permanent establishment from which the supply is made.
French (Fiscalité)
taux de versement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux qui sert à calculer le montant net de la TPS/TVH(taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée) qu'un inscrit qui effectue des fournitures taxables doit verser à Revenu Canada. Ce taux varie selon le lieu de fourniture et l'emplacement de l'établissement stable de l'organisme à partir duquel la fourniture est effectuée.