English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Symptoms (Medicine))
hypokalemia [correct]
DEF: Low blood levels of potassium.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Symptômes (Médecine))
hypokaliémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baisse du taux normal de potassium dans le sang.
CONT: Hypochlorémie franche.